326 E 2nd St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $223,469
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E 2nd St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $214,367, approximately $186 per square foot. 326 E 2nd St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Hurst James and Hurst Sandra
Bought by
Mcintyre Charlie Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,298
Outstanding Balance
$92,182
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Hurst Kimberla M and Hurst Timothy D
Bought by
Hurst James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,257
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Cummins George R
Bought by
Hurst Kimberla M and Hurst Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Charlie Ray | $165,000 | Cosmopolitan Title | |
| Hurst James | $140,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Hurst Kimberla M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Charlie Ray | $97,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst James | $131,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Kimberla M | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $165,000 | $20,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $165,000 | $10,500 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $165,000 | $10,500 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $141,000 | $10,500 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $141,000 | $10,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $140,000 | $10,500 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $140,000 | $10,500 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $140,000 | $10,500 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $140,000 | $10,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map