3583 Providence Trace Dr Unit 30 Melbourne, KY 41059
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $287,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3583 Providence Trace Dr Unit 30, Melbourne, KY 41059 and is currently estimated at $260,834, approximately $226 per square foot. 3583 Providence Trace Dr Unit 30 is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Janine L | $129,420 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Janine L | $69,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $187,000 | $35,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $148,420 | $27,500 | $120,920 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $148,420 | $27,500 | $120,920 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $148,420 | $27,500 | $120,920 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $148,420 | $27,500 | $120,920 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $129,420 | $27,500 | $101,920 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $129,420 | $27,500 | $101,920 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $129,420 | $27,500 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $129,420 | $27,500 | $101,920 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $129,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $129,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $129,420 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3547 Providence Trace Dr
- 12 Harry Reinert Dr
- 7118 Kellogg Rd
- 20 Dorothy Dr
- 6538 Kentuckyview Dr
- 26 Pine Hill Dr
- 22 Pine Hill Dr
- 24 Andrew Cir
- 6971 Shadow Ridge Rd
- 6947 Shadow Ridge Rd
- 0 Watch Point Dr Unit 1864148
- 6956 Shadow Ridge Rd
- 6637 Wyndwatch Dr
- 1059 4 Mile Rd
- 480 Tam o Shanter Ct
- 0 Dodsworth Ln Unit 636691
- 6730 Bennett Rd
- 136 Coldstream Villa Dr
- 7335 Five Mile Rd
- 766 Dunwoodie Dr
- 3579 Providence Trace Dr
- 3575 Providence Trace Dr
- 3583 Providence Trace Dr
- 3571 Providence Trace Dr
- 3587 Providence Trace Dr
- 3570 Providence Trace Dr
- 3567 Providence
- 3567 Providence Trace Dr
- 313 E 3rd St
- 313 E 3rd St
- 3591 Providence Trace Dr
- 3591 Providence Trace Dr Unit PE28
- 3580 Providence Trace Dr
- 3563 Providence Trace Dr
- 3566 Providence Trace Dr
- 320 E 2nd St
- 3595 Providence Trace Dr
- 3595 Providence Trace Dr Unit 27
- 318 E 2nd St
- 309 E 3rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.