326 E Carter Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,836 - $564,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $539,959, approximately $269 per square foot. 326 E Carter Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Shamel Franklin Timothy
Bought by
Shamel Dede Valentina and Davalos Dede Valentina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Bethge Claudia L and Matlock Carla L
Bought by
Shamel Franklin Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamel Dede Valentina | -- | -- | |
| Shamel Franklin Timothy | $99,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $10,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $678 | $9,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $678 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2022 | $661 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $661 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $633 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $593 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $556 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $497 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $995 | $9,820 | $1,960 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map