326 E Forhan St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,406 - $729,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Forhan St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $709,602, approximately $639 per square foot. 326 E Forhan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Reever Clara M
Bought by
Reever Clara M and The Clara M Reever Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Reever Clara M
Bought by
The Clara M Reever Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reever Clara M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reever Clara M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Clara M Reever Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reever Clara M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $183,479 | $92,522 | $90,957 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $179,882 | $90,708 | $89,174 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $176,356 | $88,930 | $87,426 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $172,899 | $87,187 | $85,712 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $169,510 | $85,478 | $84,032 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $167,773 | $84,602 | $83,171 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $164,485 | $82,944 | $81,541 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $161,261 | $81,318 | $79,943 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $155,001 | $78,161 | $76,840 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $152,673 | $76,987 | $75,686 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $149,683 | $75,479 | $74,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map