326 Easterlin Rd Bowman, SC 29018
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $288,346
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Easterlin Rd, Bowman, SC 29018 and is currently estimated at $229,337, approximately $130 per square foot. 326 Easterlin Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Bethune-Bowman Elementary, Bethune-Bowman Middle/High School, and Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Wilburn Robert E and Berlinsky Mary H
Bought by
Bell Pamela Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Judy Eddie T and Easterlin Angie
Bought by
Wilburn Robert E and Berlinsky Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Easterlin Dorothy B
Bought by
Easterlin Angie and Judy Eddie T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Pamela Annette | -- | -- | |
| Csarkowski Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Wilburn Robert E | $260,000 | -- | |
| Easterlin Angie | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $95 | $6,140 | $2,041 | $4,099 |
| 2023 | $95 | $5,686 | $2,422 | $3,264 |
| 2022 | $94 | $5,686 | $2,422 | $3,264 |
| 2021 | $175 | $5,686 | $2,422 | $3,264 |
| 2020 | $161 | $5,686 | $2,422 | $3,264 |
| 2019 | $531 | $5,686 | $2,422 | $3,264 |
| 2018 | $482 | $5,610 | $2,422 | $3,188 |
| 2017 | $465 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $444 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $5,610 | $2,422 | $3,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,634 | $3,394 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map