326 Hampton Place Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Hampton Place, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $452,144, approximately $248 per square foot. 326 Hampton Place is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Person Warren and Person Nancy
Bought by
Person Warren and Person Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Martha A Bruhn
Bought by
Person Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,908
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$293,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Person Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Person Warren | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Person Warren | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $16,560 | $2,700 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $16,560 | $2,700 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $10,184 | $2,080 | $8,104 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $10,184 | $2,080 | $8,104 |
| 2020 | $993 | $10,184 | $2,080 | $8,104 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $10,184 | $2,080 | $8,104 |
| 2018 | $937 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map