334 Hampton Place Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Hampton Place, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $535,924, approximately $232 per square foot. 334 Hampton Place is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Brink William D and Brink Margaret M
Bought by
Brink William D and Brink Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Aquila Angela E D
Bought by
Brink William D and Brink Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Daquila Barbara J
Bought by
Daquila Louis S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Macgregor Carmen V
Bought by
Daquila Louis S and Daquila Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink William D | -- | None Available | |
| Brink William D | $305,000 | -- | |
| Daquila Louis S | -- | -- | |
| Daquila Angela E | -- | -- | |
| Daquila Louis S | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daquila Louis S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $19,128 | $2,700 | $16,428 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $19,128 | $2,700 | $16,428 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $11,604 | $2,080 | $9,524 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $11,604 | $2,080 | $9,524 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $11,604 | $2,080 | $9,524 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $11,604 | $2,080 | $9,524 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map