326 Jefferson St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated payment $589/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Hot Water Heating System
- Fenced
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that has been meticulously maintained on the exterior and offers outstanding curb appeal. With newer windows and siding already in place, much of the heavy lifting has been done. Inside, this home has great bones and provides a wonderful opportunity for a buyer to add their own personal touch and make it their own.Conveniently located close to downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities. Whether you are searching for the perfect starter home or a solid investment property, this home offers plenty of potential in a great location.A well-cared-for property with character, potential, and value -- don't miss it.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #2018003922 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $666
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 30x165
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Stone Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,091 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 011825429009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $19,160 | $3,500 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $665 | $19,160 | $3,500 | $15,660 |
| 2023 | $692 | $19,160 | $3,500 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $314 | $16,430 | $3,140 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $317 | $16,430 | $3,140 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $317 | $16,430 | $3,140 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $271 | $15,320 | $2,660 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $267 | $15,320 | $2,660 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $612 | $15,320 | $2,660 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $574 | $14,580 | $2,660 | $11,920 |
| 2015 | $576 | $14,580 | $2,660 | $11,920 |
| 2014 | $576 | $14,580 | $2,660 | $11,920 |
| 2013 | $564 | $13,190 | $2,660 | $10,530 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $99,999 | -9.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -8.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | +87.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $63,900 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | For Sale | $63,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $87,878 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $87,878 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $47,925 | New Conventional |
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1044609
APN: 01-18-25-429-009
- 400 Jefferson St
- 808 N Main Ave
- 307 Lake St
- 300 N Miami Ave
- 237 Forest St
- 640 Maxwell Dr
- 107 N Ohio Ave Unit C
- 105 N Ohio Ave Unit C
- 430 New St
- 724 Riverside Dr
- 328 W North St
- 231 Dayton Ave
- 527 Linden Ave
- 544 Michigan St
- 108 E Russell Rd
- 220 S Franklin
- 718 Addy Ave
- 705 Michigan St
- 1602 Beck Dr
- 316 S Wilkinson Ave
- 113 N Ohio Ave
- 1402 N Main Ave
- 121 W Poplar St
- 660 N Highland Ave Unit 606