NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $460,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2024

Last sale price $445,900 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,119 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to this charming WaterSong at RiverTown home with delightful curb appeal! Adorned with a metal roof accent, the home features a covered front porch inviting you inside. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers luxury vinyl plank flooring and crown molding in the main living spaces. The kitchen is a chef's dream with white quartz countertops, white cabinetry with black knobs and pulls and contrasting black rustic wood subway tile backsplash. Stainless steel appliances, including a farmhouse sink, enhance the warm but modern feel and the dining island is illuminated by glass globe pendant lights. An open concept design directs you to a large great room, which includes a dining area, perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with a zero-entry shower, rustic wood-framed mirror, and contemporary vanity lighting. Step outside to the screened lanai, offering serene views of the preserve and equipped with TV cable and electric outlets. The extended paver patio leads to a large yard, offering endless possibilities for a pool, putting green, or your imagination's desires. Residents of the gated WaterSong 55+ community have access to the amenities center, offering pickle ball courts, a sparkling pool, gym and clubhouse in addition to all the wonderful amenities that the Rivertown community has to offer. Minutes to shopping, dining, and renowned medical facilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

GAIL DEMARCO

EXP REALTY LLC License #3527532 Listed on: 04/12/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ted Mello

LUXURY PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP License #3040659

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,214

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0007211230

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,214

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Watersong At Rivertown
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1560.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Protected Preserve
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 146.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 50.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Watersong HOA
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Security, Other

Schools

  • High School: Bartram Trail

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 0007211230

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6213.86
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Gramm Joann L
Bought by
Joann Leigh Gramm Revocable Trust and Gramm
Current Estimated Value
$432,453

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
List Price
$445,900
Sold Price
$445,900
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.57%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2022
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
List Price
$371,962
Sold Price
$371,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$286,962
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joann Leigh Gramm Revocable Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Gramm Joann L $445,900 Sea Glass Title
Gramm Joann L $445,900 Sea Glass Title
Snyder Judith Lynn $372,000 Sheffield & Boatright Title Se
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gramm Joann L $60,000
Previous Owner Snyder Judith Lynn $286,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold $445,900 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Sale $445,900 +19.9% $286 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $371,962 -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 For Sale $371,962 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $371,962 -- $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,956 $363,048 $100,000 $263,048
2025 $6,214 $386,775 $100,000 $286,775
2024 $6,214 $359,781 -- --
2023 $6,214 $349,302 $85,000 $264,302
2022 $3,356 $89,600 $89,600 $0
2021 $3,049 $75,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,898 $75,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2019488

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 000721-1230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.