326 Kensington Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Kensington Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $401,381, approximately $230 per square foot. 326 Kensington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Witt Bryan M and Witt Tracy L
Bought by
Witt Bryan M and Witt Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Melvin L and Johnson Norma L
Bought by
Witt Bryan M and Witt Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,319
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$369,062
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Bryan M | -- | Attorney | |
| Witt Bryan M | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witt Bryan M | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,947 | $38,000 | $8,440 | $29,560 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $29,116 | $7,502 | $21,614 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $29,116 | $7,502 | $21,614 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $29,116 | $7,502 | $21,614 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $19,046 | $9,143 | $9,903 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $20,804 | $9,143 | $11,661 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $23,376 | $9,143 | $14,233 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $17,558 | $7,971 | $9,587 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $17,558 | $7,971 | $9,587 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $17,558 | $7,971 | $9,587 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $18,415 | $7,033 | $11,382 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $18,415 | $7,033 | $11,382 |
| 2013 | $5,344 | $18,415 | $7,033 | $11,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map