9 Sheffield Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sheffield Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $410,611, approximately $227 per square foot. 9 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $35,001 | $8,078 | $26,923 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $29,000 | $7,180 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $29,000 | $7,180 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $29,000 | $7,180 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $20,886 | $8,750 | $12,136 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $20,886 | $8,750 | $12,136 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $23,468 | $8,750 | $14,718 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $20,677 | $7,628 | $13,049 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $20,677 | $7,628 | $13,049 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $20,677 | $7,628 | $13,049 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $19,379 | $6,731 | $12,648 |
| 2014 | $5,872 | $19,379 | $6,731 | $12,648 |
| 2013 | $5,670 | $19,379 | $6,731 | $12,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map