326 Kimberleys Crossing Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Kimberleys Crossing, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $391,827, approximately $153 per square foot. 326 Kimberleys Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Sdh Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Lyvers Dakota and Jones Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,885
Outstanding Balance
$328,634
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Copeland R Gary
Bought by
Sdh Atlanta Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyvers Dakota | $358,827 | -- | |
| Sdh Atlanta Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyvers Dakota | $340,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $204,035 | $24,000 | $180,035 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $146,023 | $24,000 | $122,023 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $146,023 | $24,000 | $122,023 |
| 2022 | $310 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map