326 Locust Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,841 - $845,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Locust Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $694,960, approximately $731 per square foot. 326 Locust Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Miller Margaret C
Bought by
Miller Gary S and Deal Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Miller Gary S
Bought by
Miller Margaret C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Miller Reginald J
Bought by
Miller Gary S and Baldree Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Margaret C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $493,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $466,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $438,900 | $342,100 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $428,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $406,400 | $314,600 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $8,944 | $403,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $400,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $397,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map