326 Miltona Ave Miltona, MN 56354
Estimated Value: $55,005 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Miltona Ave, Miltona, MN 56354 and is currently estimated at $151,001, approximately $157 per square foot. 326 Miltona Ave is a home with nearby schools including Miltona Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Rud Timothy
Bought by
Rud Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,870
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Bous James F and Bous Judy F
Bought by
Rud Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rud Steve | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Rud Timothy | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Rud Timothy | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rud Steve | $9,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Rud Timothy | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $28,200 | $20,600 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $27,800 | $20,600 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $978 | $27,600 | $20,600 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $998 | $27,000 | $20,600 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $27,300 | $20,600 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $362 | $27,900 | $20,600 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $904 | $28,500 | $21,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $864 | $28,500 | $21,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $864 | $29,000 | $21,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,518 | $20,370 | $8,148 |
| 2015 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,400 | $21,000 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map