326 N Center St Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 N Center St, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $181,994, approximately $160 per square foot. 326 N Center St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Billy R and Stewart Lagretta M
Bought by
Stewart Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,220
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Michael R | $160,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Michael R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,867 | $43,204 | $6,895 | $36,309 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $33,940 | $7,396 | $26,544 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $33,940 | $7,396 | $26,544 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $33,940 | $7,400 | $26,540 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $27,590 | $6,010 | $21,580 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $27,590 | $6,010 | $21,580 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $27,590 | $6,010 | $21,580 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $29,000 | $4,400 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $29,000 | $4,400 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $29,000 | $4,400 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $848 | $25,440 | $3,860 | $21,580 |
| 2013 | $823 | $25,440 | $3,860 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map