326 N Maple St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 N Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $730,902, approximately $215 per square foot. 326 N Maple St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2004
Sold by
Ranallo Eugenio L and Ranallo Ida
Bought by
Ranallo Benny and Ranallo Elena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranallo Benny | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ranallo Benny | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,741 | $236,803 | $60,819 | $175,984 |
| 2023 | $15,117 | $217,690 | $55,910 | $161,780 |
| 2022 | $14,606 | $210,610 | $53,510 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $13,901 | $201,730 | $51,250 | $150,480 |
| 2020 | $13,388 | $193,230 | $49,090 | $144,140 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | $185,800 | $47,200 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $13,488 | $185,790 | $47,190 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $12,697 | $177,570 | $45,100 | $132,470 |
| 2016 | $12,310 | $163,950 | $41,640 | $122,310 |
| 2015 | $11,965 | $151,460 | $38,470 | $112,990 |
| 2014 | $12,717 | $153,150 | $34,620 | $118,530 |
| 2013 | $12,419 | $156,280 | $35,330 | $120,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map