326 N Pine St Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $226,064 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 N Pine St, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $262,266, approximately $172 per square foot. 326 N Pine St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including James M. Brown Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Eva Carter Brown
Bought by
Brown Mirenda and Brown James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mirenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $5,276 | $832 | $4,444 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $5,276 | $832 | $4,444 |
| 2023 | $989 | $5,276 | $832 | $4,444 |
| 2022 | $989 | $5,276 | $832 | $4,444 |
| 2021 | $975 | $4,875 | $672 | $4,203 |
| 2020 | $529 | $4,875 | $672 | $4,203 |
| 2019 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,243 | $1,076 | $4,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map