Estimated Value: $247,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 New Meadows Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $259,074, approximately $259 per square foot. 326 New Meadows Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Gatlin Donna S and Gatlin Jimmy L
Bought by
Gatlin Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,919
Outstanding Balance
$250,221
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Sue Gatlin
Bought by
Gatlin Donna and Gatlin Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatlin Donna S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gatlin Donna | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gatlin Donna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatlin Donna | $254,919 | |
| Closed | Gatlin Donna S | $254,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $649 | $61,101 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $649 | $61,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $494 | $59,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $494 | $56,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $54,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $472 | $52,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $52,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $51,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $50,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $93,312 | $24,000 | $69,312 |
| 2016 | $452 | $73,546 | $15,000 | $58,546 |
| 2015 | $452 | $66,765 | $15,000 | $51,765 |
| 2014 | $452 | $54,652 | $15,000 | $39,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map