Estimated Value: $212,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 New Meadows Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $267,585, approximately $197 per square foot. 327 New Meadows Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Torres Efrain and Torres Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Boyden Steven C and Boyden Karen A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2008
Sold by
Boyden Steven C and Boyden Karen A
Bought by
Boyden Steven C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Efrain | $86,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Boyden Steven C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $207,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $188,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $209,070 | $75,000 | $134,070 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $183,485 | $70,000 | $113,485 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $170,150 | $70,000 | $100,150 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $145,890 | $45,000 | $100,890 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $141,630 | $40,000 | $101,630 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $124,521 | $29,000 | $95,521 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $98,659 | $24,000 | $74,659 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $79,940 | $15,000 | $64,940 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $70,787 | $15,000 | $55,787 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $57,937 | $15,000 | $42,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map