326 Oak St Ludlow, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Oak St, Ludlow, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $166,983, approximately $153 per square foot. 326 Oak St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Ryan Maureen
Bought by
Potts Kellie and Potts Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,231
Outstanding Balance
$40,470
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Tewes Joseph C
Bought by
France Thos B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Kellie | $53,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| France Thos B | $62,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History