World Plaza North 326 Prospect Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $312,301 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Prospect Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $326,325, approximately $318 per square foot. 326 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Jody
Bought by
Cisneros Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Baroan Guy and Baroan Marcy Jill
Bought by
Wagner Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Breslow Jay
Bought by
Baroan Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Michael | $210,000 | Heritage Abstract Company | |
| Wagner Jody | $282,500 | -- | |
| Baroan Guy | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Michael | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baroan Guy | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $213,900 | $92,500 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $213,900 | $92,500 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $213,900 | $92,500 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $210,400 | $89,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $197,000 | $99,500 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $197,000 | $99,500 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $194,000 | $97,500 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $193,300 | $97,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $190,300 | $95,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $189,300 | $95,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $6,773 | $193,500 | $78,800 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $193,500 | $78,800 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
About World Plaza North
Map