326 River Rd Decatur, TN 37322
Estimated Value: $261,977 - $434,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 River Rd, Decatur, TN 37322 and is currently estimated at $367,744, approximately $442 per square foot. 326 River Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Keeler Harvey
Bought by
Reece Melissa Renee and Reece Arnold Mackinley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
American Capital Funding
Bought by
Harvey Keeler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Bought by
Watson R Scott K Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Bought by
Cottonport Fish & Camp Inc J Thomas Hackler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Melissa Renee | $210,000 | -- | |
| Reece Melissa Renee | $210,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Keeler | $165,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Keeler | $165,000 | -- | |
| Watson R Scott K Lea | $140,000 | -- | |
| Watson R Scott K Lea | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cottonport Fish & Camp Inc J Thomas Hackler | $91,000 | -- | |
| Cottonport Fish & Camp Inc J Thomas Hackler | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $62,300 | $5,475 | $56,825 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $62,300 | $5,475 | $56,825 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $62,300 | $5,475 | $56,825 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $62,300 | $5,475 | $56,825 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $62,300 | $5,475 | $56,825 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $62,300 | $5,475 | $56,825 |
| 2019 | $920 | $46,450 | $5,000 | $41,450 |
| 2018 | $920 | $46,450 | $5,000 | $41,450 |
| 2017 | $920 | $46,450 | $5,000 | $41,450 |
| 2016 | $920 | $46,450 | $5,000 | $41,450 |
| 2015 | $870 | $46,450 | $5,000 | $41,450 |
| 2014 | $682 | $36,425 | $3,250 | $33,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map