326 Sevy Andale, KS 67001
Estimated Value: $154,716 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Sevy, Andale, KS 67001 and is currently estimated at $160,858, approximately $130 per square foot. 326 Sevy is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Andale Elementary/Middle School and Andale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Kraus Gregory
Bought by
Hannon Patrick J and Hannon Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $11,121 | $5,175 | $5,946 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $9,373 | $4,083 | $5,290 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $8,258 | $3,853 | $4,405 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $6,855 | $2,128 | $4,727 |
| 2020 | $949 | $6,406 | $2,128 | $4,278 |
| 2019 | $880 | $5,877 | $2,128 | $3,749 |
| 2018 | $776 | $5,231 | $1,369 | $3,862 |
| 2017 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map