326 Stoller Rd Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Stoller Rd, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $139,837, approximately $82 per square foot. 326 Stoller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Adcox Gloria J
Bought by
Mixon Russell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mixon Russell M | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $750 | $160 | $590 |
| 2024 | $315 | $750 | $160 | $590 |
| 2023 | $311 | $1,020 | $160 | $860 |
| 2022 | $396 | $1,020 | $160 | $860 |
| 2021 | $959 | $1,430 | $240 | $1,190 |
| 2020 | $958 | $1,430 | $240 | $1,190 |
| 2019 | $954 | $1,430 | $240 | $1,190 |
| 2018 | $967 | $1,430 | $240 | $1,190 |
| 2016 | $711 | $1,360 | $240 | $1,120 |
| 2015 | $20,300 | $1,150 | $240 | $910 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,000 | $240 | $760 |