233 Stoller Rd Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $87,507 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Stoller Rd, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $180,627, approximately $179 per square foot. 233 Stoller Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Dietz Carl B
Bought by
Smith William and Smith Tressa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Bamberg Cnty Forfeited Land
Bought by
Dietz Carl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Bought by
Smith Judy L and Smith Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dietz Carl B | $3,214 | -- | |
| Smith Judy L | $31,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $1,930 | $140 | $1,790 |
| 2024 | $699 | $2,890 | $210 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $2,380 | $210 | $2,170 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $2,380 | $210 | $2,170 |