326 Two Rivers Rd Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $794,233 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Two Rivers Rd, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $838,558, approximately $573 per square foot. 326 Two Rivers Rd is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
3Rd Street Builders Inc
Bought by
Owens Lea and Owens Gregory Parks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Outstanding Balance
$332,734
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
2 Rivers Llc
Bought by
3Rd Street Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Lea | $477,000 | None Available | |
| 3Rd Street Builders Inc | $78,000 | Chaffee Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Lea | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | 3Rd Street Builders Inc | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $49,980 | $12,960 | $37,020 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $51,470 | $13,890 | $37,580 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $51,470 | $13,890 | $37,580 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $38,110 | $9,430 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $39,210 | $9,700 | $29,510 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $30,270 | $5,290 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $626 | $11,700 | $5,290 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $294 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map