326 W Robert Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 W Robert Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $732,702, approximately $450 per square foot. 326 W Robert Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Zaragoza Filiberto
Bought by
Zaragoza Manuel M and Zaragoza Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,877
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$674,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Mckenna Brian
Bought by
Zaragoza Manuel M and Zaragoza Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Manuel M | $77,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zaragoza Manuel M | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaragoza Manuel M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Manuel M | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $315,589 | $180,184 | $135,405 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $309,401 | $176,651 | $132,750 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $303,335 | $173,187 | $130,148 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $297,388 | $169,791 | $127,597 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $291,557 | $166,461 | $125,096 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $288,569 | $164,755 | $123,814 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $282,912 | $161,525 | $121,387 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $277,365 | $158,358 | $119,007 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $271,927 | $155,253 | $116,674 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $266,596 | $152,209 | $114,387 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $262,594 | $149,924 | $112,670 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $257,452 | $146,988 | $110,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map