Seller's Agent in 2019
Ray De Silva
eXp Realty
(805) 445-7171
19 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,774 - $680,000
ParkWest Townhomes, all with SMART Home Technology, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, quartz counters, white shaker cabinets, AC, tankless water heater, stainless steel cooking appliances, and many more amenities. Desirable location. Walking distance to Village at the Park Sports Complex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Stephen W | $477,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Stephen W | $429,076 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $476,752 | +2.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $467,500 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $521,394 | $339,030 | $182,364 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $511,171 | $332,382 | $178,789 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $501,149 | $325,865 | $175,284 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $491,323 | $319,475 | $171,848 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $481,690 | $313,211 | $168,479 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $476,752 | $310,000 | $166,752 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ray De Silva
eXp Realty
(805) 445-7171
19 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-219011237
APN: 229-0-390-235
Ask me questions while you tour the home.