326 Watson Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Watson Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $108,973, approximately $130 per square foot. 326 Watson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Jones Cathy and Spindler Sharon
Bought by
Center Rolla Eugene and Center Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,960
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Center Rolla Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Center Rolla Eugene | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |