326 Weathervane Ln Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Weathervane Ln, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $219,920, approximately $218 per square foot. 326 Weathervane Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $63,172 | $14,508 | $48,664 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $63,172 | $14,508 | $48,664 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $47,853 | $11,029 | $36,824 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $47,853 | $11,029 | $36,824 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $47,853 | $11,029 | $36,824 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $41,976 | $9,674 | $32,302 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $41,976 | $9,674 | $32,302 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $41,976 | $9,674 | $32,302 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $38,423 | $9,191 | $29,232 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $38,423 | $9,191 | $29,232 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $38,423 | $9,191 | $29,232 |
| 2013 | $1,437 | $40,446 | $9,674 | $30,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map