3260 Drifting Dr Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Drifting Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $882,812, approximately $369 per square foot. 3260 Drifting Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Bought by
Hampton Charles S and Hampton Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Charles S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2022 | $8,407 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $8,245 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $8,153 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $8,098 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2017 | $7,974 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $7,974 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $5,770 | $54,080 | $17,560 | $36,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map