3260 E Radcliffe Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 E Radcliffe Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $904,245, approximately $600 per square foot. 3260 E Radcliffe Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis and Boschma Elizabeth B
Bought by
Boschma Kenneth E and Boschma Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis and Boschma Elizabeth B
Bought by
Boschma Kenneth E and Boschma Elizabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,271
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$751,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2004
Sold by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis
Bought by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis and Boschma Elizabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,271
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$751,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis and Boschma Elizabeth D
Bought by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Usary Searle and Usary Hilda M
Bought by
Boschma Kenneth Ellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Usary Dan and Usary Steve
Bought by
Usary Searle and Usary Hilda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Usary Patricia Mcquerry
Bought by
Usary Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Kc Inv
Bought by
Usary Dan and Usary Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Kobayashi Mutsuyo
Bought by
Kc Investment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boschma Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Boschma Kenneth E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Boschma Kenneth Ellis | -- | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Boschma Kenneth Ellis | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boschma Kenneth Ellis | $180,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Usary Searle | -- | -- | |
| Usary Dan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Usary Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Usary Dan | $162,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kc Investment | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boschma Kenneth E | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Boschma Kenneth Ellis | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Boschma Kenneth Ellis | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $293,151 | $181,072 | $112,079 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $287,403 | $177,521 | $109,882 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $281,768 | $174,040 | $107,728 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $276,244 | $170,628 | $105,616 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $270,828 | $167,282 | $103,546 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $268,051 | $165,566 | $102,485 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $262,796 | $162,320 | $100,476 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $257,644 | $159,138 | $98,506 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $252,593 | $156,018 | $96,575 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $247,641 | $152,959 | $94,682 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $243,922 | $150,662 | $93,260 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $239,144 | $147,710 | $91,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map