3260 E Summer Fallow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $684,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 E Summer Fallow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $650,245, approximately $333 per square foot. 3260 E Summer Fallow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Sierra Homes Construction South Llc
Bought by
Tanner Christine Alleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,648
Outstanding Balance
$282,656
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$367,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Twelve Horse Ranch Llc
Bought by
Sierra Homes Construction South Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,648
Outstanding Balance
$282,656
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$367,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Christine Alleen | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Sierra Homes Construction South Llc | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Twelve Horse Ranch Llc | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Christine Alleen | $322,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $363,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $298,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $311,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $290,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $400,200 | $116,300 | $283,900 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $107,700 | $107,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map