3260 Everett Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $448,535
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Everett Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $426,634, approximately $431 per square foot. 3260 Everett Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Sligar Norman F
Bought by
Sligar Norman F and Sligar Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Elcano Philip A and Elcano Sherrilyn H
Bought by
Sligar Norman F and Sligar Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,720
Outstanding Balance
$27,763
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$398,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sligar Norman F | -- | None Available | |
| Sligar Norman F | $116,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sligar Norman F | $92,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $56,482 | $40,285 | $16,197 |
| 2024 | $367 | $53,326 | $37,485 | $15,841 |
| 2023 | $356 | $53,878 | $39,200 | $14,678 |
| 2022 | $699 | $43,459 | $31,500 | $11,959 |
| 2021 | $671 | $32,675 | $21,245 | $11,430 |
| 2020 | $649 | $31,197 | $19,985 | $11,212 |
| 2019 | $631 | $30,412 | $20,300 | $10,112 |
| 2018 | $612 | $24,171 | $14,455 | $9,716 |
| 2017 | $595 | $22,456 | $12,915 | $9,541 |
| 2016 | $580 | $20,885 | $11,340 | $9,545 |
| 2015 | $148 | $18,997 | $9,625 | $9,372 |
| 2014 | $562 | $17,432 | $8,575 | $8,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,775 | $6,125 | $8,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map