3260 James Dr Forest City, IA 50436
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 James Dr, Forest City, IA 50436 and is currently estimated at $164,394, approximately $120 per square foot. 3260 James Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Forest City Elementary School, Forest City Middle School, and Forest City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $158,950 | $16,450 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $136,840 | $16,450 | $120,390 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $136,840 | $16,450 | $120,390 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $133,210 | $6,580 | $126,630 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $112,610 | $6,580 | $106,030 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $100,630 | $6,580 | $94,050 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $100,630 | $6,580 | $94,050 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $92,450 | $6,580 | $85,870 |
| 2017 | $938 | $83,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $83,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $83,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $83,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map