Estimated Value: $238,000 - $577,182
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Minerva Tuckahoe Rd, Dover, KY 41034 and is currently estimated at $398,727, approximately $638 per square foot. 3260 Minerva Tuckahoe Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Charles Straub Elementary School, Mason County Intermediate School, and Mason County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $100,177 | $36,362 | $63,815 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $100,177 | $36,362 | $63,815 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $100,177 | $36,362 | $63,815 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $100,177 | $36,362 | $63,815 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $100,177 | $36,362 | $63,815 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $124,692 | $36,362 | $88,330 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $124,692 | $25,261 | $99,431 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $124,692 | $25,261 | $99,431 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,692 | $25,261 | $99,431 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,039 | $25,208 | $35,831 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map