T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tamairo Moutry
Milwaukee's Best Real Estate Services LLC
(414) 939-5566
5 in this area
114 Total Sales
Presenting an exceptional investment opportunity, this two-unit bungalow at 3260 N 34th St 3260A in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, is a fantastic income-generating property. The well-maintained duplex offers a total of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,776 square feet, with a separate 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on each floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Milwaukee's Best Real Estate Services LLC License #56720-90 Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | Merit Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $115,331 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,500 | Wauwatosa Title & Closing Se | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $115,500 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $85,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $59,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $86,000 | -14.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -9.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,011 | $60,600 | $2,800 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $44,400 | $2,800 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $984 | $44,400 | $2,800 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $706 | $29,500 | $2,800 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $29,500 | $2,800 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $957 | $31,700 | $3,500 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $753 | $31,700 | $3,500 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $830 | $33,100 | $3,200 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $34,900 | $3,200 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $34,900 | $3,200 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $37,500 | $3,200 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $3,200 | $34,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tamairo Moutry
Milwaukee's Best Real Estate Services LLC
(414) 939-5566
5 in this area
114 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mike Getschow
Milwaukee Executive Realty, LLC
(414) 273-8888
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1936344
APN: 286-0014-000-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.