3260 Oak Tree Dr Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $1,031,636 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Oak Tree Dr, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $1,120,409, approximately $224 per square foot. 3260 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Elm Tree Elementary School, Ardis Ann Middle School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Roesing James M and Roesing Karen K
Bought by
Roesing James M and Roesing Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Oak Tree Associates Llc
Bought by
Roesing James M and Roesing Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesing James M | -- | None Available | |
| Roesing James M | $70,000 | Mercury Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $165,364 | $25,000 | $140,364 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $165,364 | $25,000 | $140,364 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $119,810 | $14,000 | $105,810 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $119,810 | $14,000 | $105,810 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $119,810 | $14,000 | $105,810 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $103,510 | $14,000 | $89,510 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $103,510 | $14,000 | $89,510 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $103,510 | $14,000 | $89,510 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $103,510 | $14,000 | $89,510 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $103,510 | $14,000 | $89,510 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $72,110 | $11,820 | $60,290 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $11,820 | $11,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map