3260 Rustic Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Rustic Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $431,137, approximately $209 per square foot. 3260 Rustic Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Jennifer M and Hymarsh Michelle L
Bought by
Chicki Stephen A and Chicki Kristie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,441
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Andrews Jennifer M and Hymarsh Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,010
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Jeffrey L and Roberts Joy E
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Davis Land & Homes Llc
Bought by
Roberts Jeffrey L and Roberts Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Lakes Of The Four Seasons Property Owner
Bought by
Davis Land & Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Powell Daniel K and Powell Sheila G
Bought by
Davis Land & Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicki Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Jennifer M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Roberts Jeffrey L | -- | Northwest Indiana Title | |
| Davis Land & Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Land & Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chicki Stephen A | $214,200 | |
| Closed | Andrews Jennifer M | $197,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jeffrey L | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $412,500 | $75,500 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $399,200 | $75,500 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $381,400 | $64,500 | $316,900 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $376,400 | $43,000 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $325,000 | $41,700 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $299,400 | $34,700 | $264,700 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $279,900 | $34,700 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $266,200 | $31,500 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $259,300 | $31,500 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $289,400 | $31,500 | $257,900 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $281,400 | $31,600 | $249,800 |
| 2013 | $2,942 | $280,500 | $31,500 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map