C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Evans
Keller Williams Revolution
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $375,000
A spacious foyer invites you to this beautiful 5 bedroom 2.5 bath house in EAGLES LANDING that offers a formal living room with vaulted ceiling, wooden flooring in the dining room, woodburning fireplace in the family room, spacious eat-in-kitchen, 4 bedrooms upstairs, a fenced landscaped yard and a 2 car garage. Fall in love with the master bathroom featuring a whirlpool tub, double vanity, separate shower and a walk-in closet. Partially finished lower level has a room with egress window and closet that can be used as the 5th bedroom or a recreation room. Updates - new tiles in kitchen and full bathrooms (2015) Dishwasher and Range (2017) Water heater (2018) Whole house humidifier (2017) Unit 5 schools Open house on 09/08 10:30am to 12:30pm and 09/09 3pm to 5pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Evans
Keller Williams Revolution License #475178906 Listed on: 08/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangarapu Preetham David | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Pachigolla Madhavi | $200,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Maheswaran Ramalakshmi | -- | -- | |
| Ratnakar Pillarisetty | $220,000 | Mclean County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangarapu Preetham David | $231,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Pachigolla Madhavi | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maheswaran Ramalakshmi | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratnakar Pillarisetty | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Sold | $200,000 | -7.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $216,000 | +13.7% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $190,000 | -15.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $112,170 | $24,419 | $87,751 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $102,776 | $22,374 | $80,402 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $74,298 | $18,099 | $56,199 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $70,099 | $17,076 | $53,023 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $69,371 | $16,899 | $52,472 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $68,998 | $16,808 | $52,190 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $68,267 | $16,630 | $51,637 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $68,267 | $16,630 | $51,637 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $68,267 | $16,630 | $51,637 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $66,667 | $16,240 | $50,427 |
| 2014 | $5,822 | $75,141 | $16,240 | $58,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,141 | $16,240 | $58,901 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Evans
Keller Williams Revolution
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hansa Jaggi
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10182827
APN: 14-24-226-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.