32600 Amarylis Ave Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $532,919 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32600 Amarylis Ave, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $536,480, approximately $245 per square foot. 32600 Amarylis Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lenwood Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Banbury Richard O and Banbury Sharon A
Bought by
Banbury Family Living Trust and Banbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Banbury Richard O and Banbury Sharon A
Bought by
Banbury Richard O and Banbury Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Banbury Richard O
Bought by
Banbury Richard O and Banbury Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Banbury Richard O
Bought by
Banbury Richard O and Banbury Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banbury Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banbury Richard O | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Banbury Richard O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Banbury Richard O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Banbury Richard O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banbury Richard O | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $169,429 | $14,640 | $154,789 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $166,107 | $14,353 | $151,754 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $162,850 | $14,072 | $148,778 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $159,657 | $13,796 | $145,861 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $156,526 | $13,525 | $143,001 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $154,921 | $13,386 | $141,535 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $151,884 | $13,124 | $138,760 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $148,906 | $12,867 | $136,039 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $145,987 | $12,615 | $133,372 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $143,125 | $12,368 | $130,757 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $140,975 | $12,182 | $128,793 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $138,213 | $11,943 | $126,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map