3261 Automobile Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Studio
--
Bath
5,508
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Automobile Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20904. 3261 Automobile Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greencastle Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,065 | $1,855,600 | $559,800 | $1,295,800 |
| 2024 | $23,065 | $1,796,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,296 | $1,736,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,802 | $1,677,400 | $559,800 | $1,117,600 |
| 2021 | $20,430 | $1,658,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,430 | $1,663,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,892 | $1,620,000 | $559,800 | $1,060,200 |
| 2018 | $19,299 | $1,563,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,978 | $1,506,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,450,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,793 | $1,368,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,793 | $1,287,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map