Seller's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Fagan
Howard Hanna
(585) 703-2695
18 in this area
56 Total Sales
ONE owner, 3 bed, 1.5 bath log home in EXCELLENT condition! Large primary bedroom on first floor, living room, dining room, laundry room, kitchen and half bath. 2 bedrooms and full bath upstairs and finished basement, could be used for family room, game room, the ideas are endless. Meticulously maintained. Beautifully landscaped. Two car garage with storage space, as well as 3 other storage sheds. Beautifully Large back deck to view nature with rippling creek alongside the house. Beautiful. welcoming front entrance to the enclosed front porch. OPEN HOUSE Saturday, April 11 from 1-3, delayed negotiations due April 14th by noon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. Brokerage Phone: 585-703-2695 License #40FA1161937 Listed on: 04/07/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $318,000 | -0.6% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $187,600 | $18,700 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $187,600 | $18,700 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $48 | $149,900 | $12,100 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $149,900 | $12,100 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $149,900 | $12,100 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $136,100 | $12,100 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $136,100 | $12,100 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $136,100 | $12,100 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $126,400 | $12,100 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $126,400 | $12,100 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,400 | $12,100 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $12,100 | $114,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Fagan
Howard Hanna
(585) 703-2695
18 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brenda Bacon
Howard Hanna
(716) 560-6338
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1670346
APN: 564289-088-000-0001-013-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.