3261 Oregon Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Oregon Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,414,579, approximately $909 per square foot. 3261 Oregon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Lheureux Chris and Lheureux Jennifer
Bought by
Lheureux Family Trust and Lheureux
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Neufeld Dewayne and Neufeld Rose Marie
Bought by
Lheureux Chris and Lheureux Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Davison Brian W and Davison Jodi A
Bought by
Neufeld Dewayne and Neufeld Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lheureux Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lheureux Chris | $385,000 | Equity Title | |
| Neufeld Dewayne | $240,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lheureux Chris | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neufeld Dewayne | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $568,748 | $463,125 | $105,623 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $557,597 | $454,045 | $103,552 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $546,664 | $445,142 | $101,522 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $535,946 | $436,414 | $99,532 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $525,438 | $427,857 | $97,581 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $520,051 | $423,470 | $96,581 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $509,854 | $415,166 | $94,688 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $499,857 | $407,025 | $92,832 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $490,056 | $399,044 | $91,012 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $480,448 | $391,220 | $89,228 |
| 2015 | $5,567 | $473,232 | $385,344 | $87,888 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $463,963 | $377,796 | $86,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map