3262 Forette Ln Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $198,792 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Forette Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $202,948, approximately $162 per square foot. 3262 Forette Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thomas Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Bellamy Gaytana
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Fredrick
Bought by
Bellamy Gaytana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Sybil Y
Bought by
Robinson Sybil Y and Robinson Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,528
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael D | $27,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $90,005 | -- | |
| Bellamy Gaytana | $105,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Sybil Y | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Sybil Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bellamy Gaytana | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Sybil Y | $78,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $84,360 | $16,000 | $68,360 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $92,840 | $16,000 | $76,840 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $85,160 | $16,000 | $69,160 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $67,680 | $4,800 | $62,880 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $49,160 | $4,800 | $44,360 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $42,120 | $4,800 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $38,920 | $4,800 | $34,120 |
| 2018 | $920 | $32,280 | $4,800 | $27,480 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $28,200 | $3,360 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $770 | $24,800 | $3,360 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $703 | $22,720 | $3,360 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map