3268 Forette Ln Unit 4 Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3268 Forette Ln Unit 4, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $228,135, approximately $139 per square foot. 3268 Forette Ln Unit 4 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Ray L Stephanie
Bought by
Lanier Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$49,176
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Mellow Edgar Verena D
Bought by
Ray L Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Charlene | $118,900 | -- | |
| Ray L Stephanie | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanier Charlene | $95,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray L Stephanie | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $98,080 | $16,000 | $82,080 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $100,640 | $16,000 | $84,640 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $87,920 | $16,000 | $71,920 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $74,840 | $4,800 | $70,040 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $51,600 | $4,800 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $45,760 | $4,800 | $40,960 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $42,480 | $4,800 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $37,120 | $4,800 | $32,320 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $31,520 | $3,360 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $962 | $30,360 | $3,360 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $848 | $26,960 | $3,360 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map