3262 Highway 80 W Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Highway 80 W, Jackson, MS 39204. 3262 Highway 80 W is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clausell Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $28,718 | $6,509 | $22,209 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $26,512 | $6,509 | $20,003 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $26,161 | $6,509 | $19,652 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $26,161 | $6,509 | $19,652 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $26,161 | $6,509 | $19,652 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $25,855 | $6,509 | $19,346 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $25,855 | $6,509 | $19,346 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $25,855 | $6,509 | $19,346 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $25,855 | $6,509 | $19,346 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $25,855 | $6,509 | $19,346 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $28,171 | $6,509 | $21,662 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $28,171 | $6,509 | $21,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map