3262 Longview Ln Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $376,615 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Longview Ln, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $440,904. 3262 Longview Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Jarvey Jeffrey J
Bought by
Jarvey Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Detrie Dennis
Bought by
Jarvey Jeffrey J and Jarvey Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,433
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$391,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvey Laurie L | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvey Jeffrey J | $149,900 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvey Jeffrey J | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $356,600 | $81,500 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $242,300 | $56,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $242,300 | $56,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $242,300 | $56,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $242,300 | $56,000 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $242,300 | $56,000 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
| 2013 | $3,425 | $184,800 | $40,700 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map