3262 Peninsula Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Peninsula Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $222,439, approximately $169 per square foot. 3262 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Fulghum Harrison Cole
Bought by
Harris Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,330
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$116,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Reuel Gregory C and Reuel Nan C
Bought by
Fulghum Harrison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,472
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Ranc Robert E and Ranc Rachelle C
Bought by
Reuel Gregory C and Reuel Nan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Nordahl Homes West Inc
Bought by
Ranc Robert Edwin and Ranc Rachelle Corine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,391
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Nordahl & Co Inc
Bought by
Nordahl Homes West Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Audrey | $124,000 | -- | |
| Fulghum Harrison C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Reuel Gregory C | -- | -- | |
| Ranc Robert Edwin | $115,900 | None Available | |
| Nordahl Homes West Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes West Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Audrey | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulghum Harrison C | $117,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranc Robert Edwin | $118,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $81,940 | $10,000 | $71,940 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $78,960 | $10,000 | $68,960 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $74,716 | $10,000 | $64,716 |
| 2022 | $970 | $60,465 | $10,000 | $50,465 |
| 2021 | $882 | $46,868 | $10,000 | $36,868 |
| 2020 | $887 | $46,868 | $10,000 | $36,868 |
| 2019 | $859 | $41,916 | $8,400 | $33,516 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $41,916 | $8,400 | $33,516 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $41,916 | $8,400 | $33,516 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $41,916 | $8,400 | $33,516 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $41,916 | $8,400 | $33,516 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $41,916 | $8,400 | $33,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map