NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,237,254 - $1,290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3262 Prado Ln, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,262,814, approximately $844 per square foot. 3262 Prado Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Ida Jew Academies, and KIPP Navigate College Prep.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Latram Ngoc
Bought by
Lahai Q
Current Estimated Value
$1,262,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
7.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Decooman Robert D
Bought by
Decooman Robert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
4.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Decooman Jocelyn Baculi
Bought by
Decooman Robert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lahai Q -- Old Republic Title Company
Lahien Q $227,500 Old Republic Title Company
Decooman Robert D -- North American Title Co Inc
Decooman Robert D -- North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lahien Q $204,750
Previous Owner Decooman Robert D $177,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,183 $370,498 $149,824 $220,674
2024 $6,183 $363,235 $146,887 $216,348
2023 $5,953 $356,113 $144,007 $212,106
2022 $5,905 $349,132 $141,184 $207,948
2021 $5,888 $342,287 $138,416 $203,871
2020 $5,641 $338,778 $136,997 $201,781
2019 $5,493 $332,136 $134,311 $197,825
2018 $5,342 $325,625 $131,678 $193,947
2017 $5,267 $319,242 $129,097 $190,145
2016 $5,095 $312,983 $126,566 $186,417
2015 $5,086 $308,282 $124,665 $183,617
2014 $4,615 $302,244 $122,223 $180,021
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.